News

Less plastic waste, healthier oceans

After students at Mann Elementary learned how much plastic ends up in the ocean, and the harmful effects it has on marine life, they tried not to use single-use plastic for 30 days. In culmination of the school’s efforts, students attended an assembly by “Ocean” Annie Crawly on June 8, World Oceans Day.

Events

Twitter

    Stadium Fees

    Hourly rental rates for stadium use

    Stadium Fees Hourly Rental Rates – 2017-18* School Year
    Group IGroup IIGroup IIIGroup IVGroup
    V
    Group VI**
    Stadium$0$46$46$116$288$578
    Field lights03434343434
    Locker room (each)02323465757
    Official's locker room01111343434
    Scoreboard equipment02323344646
    Public address system02323465757
    Yard markers/flags01111344646
    Gate keys028282828

    28


    Supply Fee: A supply fee may be charged for users in Groups II through Groups VI based on group requirements.

    Energy Surcharge: An energy surcharge of $6 will be added to the field lights hourly rates for users in Groups II through Groups VI.

    Labor Charges: Actual labor costs for custodial, scoreboard operator, etc. will be billed to the user based on the service required, including all overtime and mandatory fees required under applicable collective bargaining agreements or contracts governing such employee groups.

    *Rates will be automatically increased each year by the increase in the Seattle area Consumer Price Index.
    **Group VI rates are for use approved by the Board of Directors / Superintendent.