Navigate Up
Sign In
Lake Washington School District
Benjamin Rush Elementary
6101 152nd Ave. N.E., Redmond, WA 98052 | 425 936-2690
Benjamin Rush Elementary
Skip navigation links
About UsExpand About Us
AcademicsExpand Academics
ActivitiesExpand Activities
For ParentsExpand For Parents
LibraryExpand Library
Counselor
PTA
Daily Schedules
Schedules for regular days, early release Wednesdays, and half days.
 

 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

 

All-Day K - 5:  8:30 - 3:00

Bus Arrival Time:  8:20
First Bell:  8:25
Class Begins:  8:30
1st grade Lunch                     11:11 – 11:36
 
1st, 2nd & 3rd Recess            11:36 – 12:06
 
All K Lunch                            11:36 – 12:06
 
4th, 5th grade lunch                11:41 – 12:06
 
K, 4th & 5th grade Recess      12:06 – 12:36
 
2nd & 3rd grade Lunch          12:06 – 12:31
 
 
Class Ends:  3:00
 
Bus Departure Time:  3:10

 


 

 Wednesday Only

 
 
All-Day K - 5:  8:30 - 1:40
Bus Arrival Time:  8:20
First Bell:  8:25
Class Begins:  8:30
1st grade Lunch                   11:11 – 11:36
 
1st, 2nd & 3rd Recess           11:36 – 12:06
 
All K Lunch                          11:36 – 12:06
 
4th, 5th grade lunch              11:41 – 12:06
 
 K, 4th & 5th grade Recess   12:06 – 12:36
 
2nd & 3rd grade Lunch       12:06 – 12:31


Class ends:  1:30             

Bus Departure  1:40

 

 

 
 

 Half Days

 

 

All Grades:  8:30 - 11:30

No lunches served on half days.


 

 For More Information