Sign In
Lake Washington School District
Redmond High School
17272 N.E. 104th St., Redmond, WA 98052 | 425 936-1800
FOR PARENTS
FOR STUDENTS
Redmond High > Activities > ASB Clubs and Organizations
Skip navigation links
About UsExpand About Us
AcademicsExpand Academics
ActivitiesExpand Activities
AthleticsExpand Athletics
Career Center
Counseling Center
For ParentsExpand For Parents
For StudentsExpand For Students
LibraryExpand Library
PTSA Website
Portfolio
ASB Clubs and Organizations
Lake Washington School District is not responsible for content on external sites or servers.

Activities, School Organizations & Advisors

 

Club
Advisor
Meeting Time
Active/Inactive
Animal Club
Kunkler
Tuesdays - 2:05-2:30 C111
Active
Art Club
Okun
Tuesdays - 2:00 B111
Active
Asian Student Association
Kuyper
Mondays - 2:05
Active
Robertson
Active
Bible Club
Keeler
Mondays - 2:15 B121
Active
Black Student Union
Zimmerman
Tuesday (first of month) - 2:10 C116
Active
Book Club
Macer
Mondays + Thursdays - 2:05
Active
Bowling Club
Noteboom
Wednesday (EO) - 12:10 E121
Active
Cheer
Campbell
(Sport)
Active
Choir
Guthrie
Wednesday - 12:00-12:30 Choir Room
Active
Creative Writing
Vanderveer
Mondays - 2:15-3:15 Portable B
Active
Dance
Murdock
(Sport)
Active
Debate
Thornsberry
Mondays - 2:05
Active
DECA
Brady
Tuesdays - 2:05 E110
Active
Doty
Fridays - 2:05-2:30
Active
Environmental Club
Robinson
Thursdays - 2:05 E130
Active
Film Club
Garritty
Wednesdays - 12:05
Active
French Club
Maxwell
Thursdays - 2:10 E212
Active
Gay Straight Alliance
Garritty
Tuesdays - 12:00-12:30 E122
Active
Harry Potter Club
Badger
Tuesdays - 2:05 E205
Active
Hip Hop Club
Ilac
Thursdays - 2:15-3:15
Active
Japanese Club
Kuyper
Thursdays - 2:05 (2x month)
Active
Key Club
Gehring
Tuesdays - 2:05
Active
Knowledge Bowl
McDonald
Fridays - 2:05-2:45 E207
Active
Latinos Unidos
Gutierrez
Tuesdays - 2:05 E112
Active
Math Club
Michaelis
Tuesdays - 2:00 C215
Active
Model UN
McDonald
Wednesdays - 12:00-12:30 E208
Active
Multicultural Club
Hoffmann
Mondays (EO) - 2:30 C107
Active
Miller
Monday (EO) - 2:05 E230
Active
Newspaper
Mauck
Monday - 2:05 Friday (M) - 7:00
Active
Pink Ribbon Club
Bergesser
Active
Photography Club
Swain
Thursdays - 2:10 B110
Active
Robotics
Osborne
Tuesdays/Thursdays - 2:05 Ewing SLS
Active
Adler
Tuesdays - 2:05 C114
Active
Science Olympiad
Miller
Friday (EO) - 2:05 E230
Active
Schools 4 Schools
Gilliland
Mondays - 2:05
Active
SPAM Club
Robertson
Band Room
Active
Swim Team
Barashkoff, Julie
Sport
Active
Ultimate Club
Gehring
Active
UNICEF
Cordell
Fridays - 2:10-2:45 E207
Active
Freshman Class
Bieker
Elected Officials- Wednesdays - 12:00-12:30
Active
Sophomore Class
Gilday
Elected Officials
Active
Junior Class
DuNann
Elected Officials- Wednesdays - 12:00-12:30
Active
Senior Class
Rowley
Elected Officials - Wednesdays - 12:00-12:30
Active

 

 

 

 

 RHS ASB/Leadership Events

 
 

 Forms